corporate fiction can only affect ANOTHER corporate fiction. Therefore, you are
[…] In conclusion, advise your business clients to comply with C.G.S. § 35-1 — the violation of which “shall be deemed to be an unfair or deceptive trade practice under” the Connecticut Unfair Trade Practices Act — and avoid the unintended and severe consequences of bringing an action in your client’s trade name
No comments:
Post a Comment
Thank you very much for your comments! Thank you again!! I value your opinions!